Web_home_mutekar2018_new9a
international festival
of digital creativity
Edition 2
1316.09
2018
Buenos Aires
Argentina

Download the full program here.

Thursday September 13

 
La Tangente
Planetario Galileo Galilei
Plaza Seca, El Cultural San Martín
Punta Carrasco
Sala 3, El Cultural San Martín
Sala Sinfónica, CCK
Sala ab, El Cultural San Martín
Sala e, El cultural San Martín
Xirgu Espacio UNTREF
20:00

A/Visions 1

20:0022:00
Jorge Haro
Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy (artificiel)
0.10 (tx & sc included)
21:00
22:00

Friday September 14

 
La Tangente
Planetario Galileo Galilei
Plaza Seca, El Cultural San Martín
Punta Carrasco
Sala 3, El Cultural San Martín
Sala Sinfónica, CCK
Sala ab, El Cultural San Martín
Sala e, El cultural San Martín
Xirgu Espacio UNTREF
15:00

Digi Lab 1 - Performances

15:0022:45
Ableton Link Jam
Carlos Alonso
Sapukai & JAA
Mateo Amaral
J. Crowe
Free
16:00

Play 1 x Artlab

16:0022:45
Artists
Esteban Gonzalez
France Jobin
Fantasías Animadas
la_muerte
Sculpture
Visual Artists
Cooperclimax
Free
17:00

Play 1 - Outdoor Stage

17:3023:00
San Ignacio
Microhm
Muveo
Free

A/Visions 2

17:4523:00
Artists
Flatten
Ernesto Romeo
1024 Architecture
Francesco Tristano & Guti - Another Paradise
Akufen
Visual Artists
Antonella Arismendi
Martin Borini
Milena Pafundi
300.00 + tx & sc
18:00
19:00
20:00

Full Dome

20:0021:30
Joanie Lemercier & James Ginzburg
Marshmallow Laser Feast
Vigas
Lucas DM
Free
21:00
22:00

Xirgu Espacio Untref

22:0023:00
Ignacio Dimattia & Carlos Tanoni
23:00

Nocturno 1

23:3005:30
Artists
Aylu
Santiago Martinez
Musique Nouvelle
Diamin & Fango
Visual Artists
Linfa Ologramma
Mariela Bond
150.00 + tx & sc
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00

Saturday September 15

 
La Tangente
Planetario Galileo Galilei
Plaza Seca, El Cultural San Martín
Punta Carrasco
Sala 3, El Cultural San Martín
Sala Sinfónica, CCK
Sala ab, El Cultural San Martín
Sala e, El cultural San Martín
Xirgu Espacio UNTREF
13:00

Play 2 x Artlab

13:0022:30
Violett & Alessandra Tagliatti
Jonas Kopp & Fede Cavallin
Fosky
Unfinished Portraits
Marija Bozinovska Jones
Myriam Bleau
Graham Dunning
Free

Digi Lab 2 - Peformances

13:0022:00
GEDE
Maia Koenig (RRayen)
Bute
Free
14:00

Play 2 - Outdoor Stage

14:0023:00
Dat García
Rumbo Tumba
Wolke7
Kaleema
Derrok
Kermesse
Africaine 808
Free
15:00

A/Visions 3

15:0023:00
Artists
Juan Onofri Barbato
Federico Molinari
Sabrina Ratté & Roger Tellier Craig
Antoine Schmitt & Franck Vigroux
Line Katcho
Matt Thibideau & Markus Heckmann
The Orb
Visual Artists
Paula Bernardou
300.00 + tx & sc
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00

Nocturno 2

23:0007:00
Artists
Nicolás Forster
Janina
Magnanime
Radio Slave
Visual Artists
Nina Plez
VJ Mutante
400.00 + tx & sc
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
7:00

Sunday September 16

 
La Tangente
Planetario Galileo Galilei
Plaza Seca, El Cultural San Martín
Punta Carrasco
Sala 3, El Cultural San Martín
Sala Sinfónica, CCK
Sala ab, El Cultural San Martín
Sala e, El cultural San Martín
Xirgu Espacio UNTREF
16:00

Experience

16:0002:00
Artists
Barda
Klik & Frik
Vincent Lemieux
Guti
MUTEK SOUNDSYSTEM
Visual Artists
Javier Casadidio
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list